RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Beaver River Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, New York
you RUN the place
Po Box 179, Beaver Falls, New York, 13305, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - First to the Finish Invitational (1)
2019 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2017 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (2)
Folders
2012 - (2 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (3 videos)
2017 - (1 videos)
2018 - (1 videos)
2019 - (3 videos)
Misc Videos
3
All
3
Boys Junior Varsity 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Sep 28th 2014, 8:37pm
Boys Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Sep 28th 2014, 2:49am
Girls Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Sep 28th 2014, 2:49am
Featured
0
Search
Girls Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sep 28th 2014, 2:49am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
- Sep 27, 2014
Proctor Park, 1259 Culver Avenue, Ithica, NY, US, 13501
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
Womens 5k Varsity 1
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Tedeschi, Allie
12
Berne-Knox-Weste
20:42.2
6:40
2
Rice, Shauna
8
Beaver River Cen
20:52.1
6:43
1
3
Tanner, Meghann
12
Adirondack Centr
21:09.9
6:49
4
Simmons, Margeaux
11
Gouverneur Centr
21:13.1
6:50
2
5
Alkerton, Brittany
10
St Mary's - Broc
21:16.5
6:51
6
Fanion, Samantha
10
Cooperstown
21:18.4
6:52
3
7
Kondzielawa, Jenna
12
Sauquoit Valley
21:20.9
6:53
4
8
Moore, Taylor
8
Beaver River Cen
21:25.3
6:54
5
9
Lopata, Amber
11
Little Falls
21:28.0
6:55
6
10
Lighthall, Emily
9
Beaver River Cen
21:31.0
6:56
7
11
Sharpe, Sarah
8
New York Mills
21:37.2
6:58
8
12
George, Andrea
12
Sauquoit Valley
21:40.8
6:59
9
13
Bronson, Gaelyn
12
South Lewis Cent
21:41.4
6:59
10
14
Nowicki, Maddie
8
Westhill
21:53.6
7:03
15
Kempney, Sierra
9
Beaver River Cen
21:58.3
7:05
11
16
Dunkelberg, Gabby
11
Gouverneur Centr
22:05.9
7:07
12
17
Platt, Christina
11
South Lewis Cent
22:08.2
7:08
13
18
Smith, Rachel
9
Old Forge
22:08.5
7:08
19
Shafer, Annielaura
11
Berne-Knox-Weste
22:13.1
7:10
20
Karram, Kassidy
12
Waterville
22:15.6
7:10
21
Opalka, Victoria
12
Broadalbin-Perth
22:16.8
7:11
14
22
Naple, Sarah
12
Broadalbin-Perth
22:21.6
7:12
15
23
Atanasova, Elaine
8
Duanesburg
22:22.5
7:13
16
24
Nolan, Cadey
11
Broadalbin-Perth
22:23.7
7:13
17
25
Opalka, Alex
12
Broadalbin-Perth
22:25.8
7:14
18
26
Jones, Marissa
11
Sauquoit Valley
22:28.3
7:14
19
27
Roy, Morgan
12
Clinton
22:31.3
7:15
20
28
DeNeuville, Jordyn
9
Broadalbin-Perth
22:37.1
7:17
21
29
Monroe, Coreena
12
Broadalbin-Perth
22:40.5
7:18
22
30
Gordon, Maggie
11
Berlin Junior-Se
22:41.9
7:19
23
31
Ryan, Anne
12
Notre Dame-Bisho
22:43.2
7:19
24
32
Washburn, Mary Kate
11
Westhill
22:49.4
7:21
33
Scibior, Violet
12
Sauquoit Valley
22:51.0
7:22
25
34
Munson, Cheyenne
10
Fort Plain-2
22:51.5
7:22
26
35
Campeau, Rylee
8
Beaver River Cen
23:05.0
7:26
27
36
Walker, Sumer
9
Sauquoit Valley
23:06.5
7:27
28
37
Feisthamel, Morgan
8
South Lewis Cent
23:07.8
7:27
29
38
Munson, Olivia
11
Duanesburg
23:16.1
7:30
30
39
Fox, Eliana
12
Oneonta
23:19.0
7:31
31
40
Basdekis, Athena
9
Oneonta
23:20.6
7:31
32
41
Kane, Alexis
12
Fort Plain-2
23:23.6
7:32
33
42
Hazzard, Breanna
12
Fort Plain-2
23:26.8
7:33
34
43
Chaykowski, Haley
8
Berlin Junior-Se
23:33.0
7:35
35
44
Levinson, Ashlyn
10
Putnam Valley-2
23:34.9
7:36
36
45
Newman, Aylene
10
Johnstown
23:38.0
7:37
46
Cavanaugh, Kayla
10
South Lewis Cent
23:40.5
7:38
37
47
Taverne, Brooke
9
Westmoreland
23:42.7
7:38
38
48
Cassidy, Claire
10
Putnam Valley-2
23:44.3
7:39
39
49
Cummings, Grace
8
Gouverneur Centr
23:46.8
7:40
40
50
Madden, Sydney
9
Clinton
23:48.0
7:40
41
51
Lewis, Renee
12
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
23:51.2
7:41
52
Jackson, Madison
10
Edmeston Central
23:51.6
7:41
53
Veitch, Lexi
10
Fort Plain-2
23:52.7
7:42
42
54
Gregory, Katie
11
Duanesburg
23:54.4
7:42
43
55
Knight, Margie
11
Cooperstown
24:00.6
7:44
44
56
Breglia, Dakota
9
Gouverneur Centr
24:03.8
7:45
45
57
Corbett, Sierra
11
South Lewis Cent
24:04.3
7:45
46
58
O'Handley, Kate
12
Cooperstown
24:11.0
7:48
47
59
Copperwheat, Abbey
8
New York Mills
24:19.4
7:50
48
60
French, Emilia
10
Oneonta
24:20.3
7:51
49
61
Zhang, Angel
10
Putnam Valley-2
24:21.0
7:51
50
62
Burd, Morgan
10
South Lewis Cent
24:21.5
7:51
51
63
Matala, Lilianna
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
24:22.1
7:51
52
64
Sarullo, Julia
9
Johnstown
24:23.4
7:51
65
Citrin, Makenzie
10
Oriskany
24:23.8
7:52
53
66
Roggie, Makayla
9
Beaver River Cen
24:24.2
7:52
54
67
Dewhurst, Gabby
10
Clinton
24:32.1
7:54
55
68
Brennan, Mandy
9
Sauquoit Valley
24:33.9
7:55
56
69
Stang, Maya
12
Clinton
24:39.8
7:57
57
70
Rice, Anita
12
Berne-Knox-Weste
24:45.7
7:59
71
Tabor, Kiersten
10
Poland
24:47.2
7:59
58
72
Verschneider, Ciera
12
Beaver River Cen
24:48.1
7:59
59
73
Styer, Haley
12
Berlin Junior-Se
24:52.3
8:01
60
74
Catella, Mary
9
Oneonta
24:55.2
8:02
61
75
Lemme, Ali
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
25:00.3
8:03
62
76
Schaeffer, Emily
8
Duanesburg
25:02.7
8:04
63
77
Cole, Jordan
9
J C Birdlebough
25:04.0
8:05
64
78
Bridgewater, Gabby
12
Fort Plain-2
25:05.9
8:05
65
79
Liendecker, Abigayle
10
South Lewis Cent
25:06.3
8:05
66
80
Anderson, Payton
10
St Mary's - Broc
25:06.7
8:05
81
Cole, Alice
8
Duanesburg
25:07.3
8:06
67
82
Giordano, Gabby
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
25:08.5
8:06
68
83
Goodnow, Chloe
10
J C Birdlebough
25:09.7
8:06
69
84
Crist, Megan
11
New York Mills
25:10.1
8:07
70
85
Crowe, Raegan
10
Sauquoit Valley
25:10.4
8:07
71
86
Gruet, Bev
12
Oriskany
25:13.5
8:08
72
87
Wright, Miranda
10
Sherburne Earlvi
25:20.9
8:10
73
88
Perretta, Adriana
11
New York Mills
25:25.0
8:11
74
89
Hanley, Kristen
9
Berne-Knox-Weste
25:27.4
8:12
90
Carlsen, Lindsey
12
Galway Central S
25:30.9
8:13
91
Rubino, Janessa
9
Westmoreland
25:34.0
8:14
75
92
Lenahan, Kayla
9
Westmoreland
25:36.6
8:15
76
93
Novak, Emma
10
Clinton
25:37.4
8:15
77
94
Blumberg, Danielle
11
Little Falls
25:38.4
8:16
78
95
Polnak, Winter
11
Little Falls
25:45.5
8:18
79
96
Diviccaro, Katelyn
10
New York Mills
25:45.8
8:18
80
97
Felton, Eleanor
9
Duanesburg
25:49.5
8:19
81
98
Flack, Danielle
8
Westmoreland
25:50.7
8:20
82
99
Barr, Megan
12
Gouverneur Centr
25:52.1
8:20
83
100
Tavolaro, Joanna
11
Broadalbin-Perth
25:54.2
8:21
84
101
vanvalen, Bridget
10
Duanesburg
25:54.5
8:21
85
102
Swierat, Shannon
12
Adirondack Centr
25:59.5
8:22
103
Greene, Emily
9
Old Forge
26:01.3
8:23
104
Roberts, Kelsey
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
26:06.1
8:25
86
105
Scalice, Natasha
11
Little Falls
26:08.3
8:25
87
106
Kennedy, Mary
10
Cooperstown
26:09.4
8:26
88
107
Gravlin, Morgan
9
J C Birdlebough
26:09.8
8:26
89
108
Schmidt, Sydney
12
Holland Patent C
26:12.2
8:27
90
109
Leary, Ashton
11
Sauquoit Valley
26:13.0
8:27
110
Constantini, Carissa
12
Holland Patent C
26:19.6
8:29
91
111
Fiore, Lyndsey
10
Johnstown
26:27.7
8:32
112
Johnson, Sarah
11
Herkimer
26:28.8
8:32
92
113
York, Victoria
10
Putnam Valley-2
26:35.5
8:34
93
114
Steiner, Sarah
12
Beaver River Cen
26:41.7
8:36
115
Hastwell, Ashley
11
South Lewis Cent
26:43.7
8:37
116
Moran, Scheyan
12
Poland
26:45.9
8:37
94
117
Krutz, Vanessa
10
Holland Patent C
26:48.1
8:38
95
118
Morrissey, Katie
12
New York Mills
26:54.1
8:40
96
119
Morrissey, Tempest
10
Poland
26:57.5
8:41
97
120
Behr, Julie
10
Oriskany
26:58.5
8:41
98
121
Marsh, Emily
9
Fort Plain-2
27:04.4
8:43
99
122
Kulesa, Marissa
10
New York Mills
27:08.1
8:45
100
123
Rogers, Veronica
11
Little Falls
27:08.6
8:45
101
124
Phillips, Kaitlyn
11
Putnam Valley-2
27:27.7
8:51
102
125
Green, Courtney
12
Poland
27:30.6
8:52
103
126
Flansburg, Mikayla
12
Poland
27:31.6
8:52
104
127
Ciaccia, Natalie
11
New York Mills
27:33.0
8:53
128
Tebo, Danielle
10
Deruyter
27:34.7
8:53
129
Foote, Jessie
10
Westmoreland
27:36.3
8:54
105
130
Liszewski, Veronica
11
Putnam Valley-2
27:37.0
8:54
106
131
Spoor, McKenzie
9
Adirondack Centr
27:39.7
8:55
132
Camardello, Shania
10
West Canada Vall
27:43.4
8:56
133
Brown, Caelyn
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
27:43.8
8:56
107
134
Candido, Alexis
9
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
27:45.4
8:57
135
Inkawhich, Mikah
12
New York Mills
27:46.2
8:57
136
Gates, Amber
12
Poland
27:50.2
8:58
108
137
Leigh, Jenn
10
Oriskany
27:52.3
8:59
109
138
Hopkins, Sara
10
Bishop Grimes
27:57.0
9:00
139
Sise, Gwyn
12
Notre Dame-Bisho
28:12.2
9:05
110
140
Ryan, Abby
12
Sherburne Earlvi
28:16.5
9:07
111
141
Kashi, Natasha
11
Oneonta
28:17.5
9:07
112
142
Getman, Katie
9
Clinton
28:20.8
9:08
113
143
Schworm, Brianna
10
Edmeston Central
28:22.9
9:09
144
Odell, Rebecca
12
Cooperstown
28:27.6
9:10
114
145
Rodick, Meghan
10
Mount Markham
28:30.7
9:11
146
Ingalls, Julia
10
Mount Markham
28:30.9
9:11
147
French, Gigi
9
Berlin Junior-Se
28:33.8
9:12
115
148
Hamilton, Grace
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
28:38.8
9:14
149
Osetrova, Anya
12
J C Birdlebough
28:42.2
9:15
116
150
Sawyer, Cincy
11
Berlin Junior-Se
28:44.5
9:16
117
151
Brunnell, Emma
12
J C Birdlebough
28:52.4
9:18
118
152
Steiner, Rachel
12
Beaver River Cen
28:55.5
9:19
153
Arnold, Katie
10
Edmeston Central
29:00.3
9:21
154
Dornburgh, Miranda
11
Holland Patent C
29:04.9
9:22
119
155
Kraszewski, Samantha
10
Poland
29:09.3
9:24
120
156
Martino, Angela
9
Clinton
29:09.4
9:24
121
157
Cady, Ashley
9
Herkimer
29:12.6
9:25
122
158
Decker, Rory
11
Oneonta
29:15.5
9:26
123
159
Kane, Alexis
10
Sherburne Earlvi
29:24.3
9:28
124
160
Schrader, Gracie
11
Herkimer
29:33.5
9:31
125
161
Sear, Juliet
11
Johnstown
29:39.3
9:33
162
Malerba, Savannah
10
Westmoreland
29:45.2
9:35
126
163
Johnson, Sylvia
11
Cooperstown
29:59.7
9:40
127
164
Hoagland, Autumn
10
Edmeston Central
30:13.4
9:44
165
Baker, Emma
9
Sherburne Earlvi
30:23.1
9:47
128
166
Crotty, Jessica
12
Putnam Valley-2
30:24.5
9:48
129
167
Palmer, Ashley
10
Sherburne Earlvi
30:41.5
9:53
130
168
Grubba, Caitlyn
10
Remsen
30:45.3
9:54
169
Strichman, Tara
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
30:50.3
9:56
170
Ratliff, Alexus
10
Deruyter
31:08.8
10:02
171
Durgan, Brooke
11
South Lewis Cent
31:39.6
10:12
172
Phaneuf, Olivia
11
Old Forge
31:45.9
10:14
173
Hebert, Sam
10
Berlin Junior-Se
31:49.8
10:15
131
174
Bartels, Audrey
12
Clinton
32:00.5
10:19
175
Devenezia, Kristina
10
Remsen
32:09.3
10:21
176
Luppino, Rochelle
11
Herkimer
32:31.6
10:29
132
177
Mooney, Molly
11
Cooperstown
32:32.9
10:29
133
178
Rodriguez, Torii
10
Herkimer
33:01.6
10:38
134
179
Schneider, Emilie
12
J C Birdlebough
33:26.0
10:46
135
180
Miller, Justine
10
Herkimer
33:37.4
10:50
136
181
Baldwin, Kathryn
12
Holland Patent C
33:39.3
10:50
137
182
Mirza, Zara
12
Oriskany
33:50.6
10:54
138
183
Pontius, Cassie
10
Herkimer
34:00.9
10:57
139
184
Johnson, Natalie
9
Cooperstown
34:27.2
11:06
185
McDougal, Brianna
10
Gouverneur Centr
34:42.2
11:11
140
186
Westcott, Sage
9
Sherburne Earlvi
35:07.8
11:19
141
187
Smith, Robin
10
Old Forge
36:37.7
11:48
188
Brown, Sokacia
9
Herkimer
40:20.1
12:59
189
Baker, Adrianna
11
Deruyter
45:07.7
14:32
DNF
Ratliff, Kristin
Cooperstown
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Junior Varsity 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Large School 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational
Girls Junior Varsity 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Large School 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational
Girls Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#herrmann
#ej-herrmann
More videos
Boys Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
,
Adirondack High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boonville, New York
,
Beaver River Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, New York
,
Berlin Central Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cherry Plain, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Beaver River Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
3
2018
1
2017
1
2014
3
2
2013
2
3
2012
2
3
2011
3
2010
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#herrmann
#ej-herrmann
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!